Chauffeured transfers in Manali · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Manali with the fare shown first
Manali arranges pre-booked transfers in Manali (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Manali, each with its page
- Naggar Castlefrom INR 1,574.0065 min
- Hemant Medical storefrom INR 1,718.0061 min
- Sajla Waterfallfrom INR 1,931.0086 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Manali requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Manali and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Manali
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
65 min
Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Naggar Castle
Prices by route
Guide prices in Manali, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Naggar Castle34.3 km · 65 minINR 1,574.00from
- Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Hemant Medical store39.5 km · 61 minINR 1,718.00from
- Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Sajla Waterfall44.1 km · 86 minINR 1,931.00from
- Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Civil Hospital (Manali)49.1 km · 79 minINR 2,060.00from
- Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Van Vihar National Park49.2 km · 80 minINR 2,066.00from
- Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Manu Diagnostic Centre and Hospital49.6 km · 81 minINR 2,081.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Naggar Castle | 34.3 km | 65 min | INR 1,574.00 | See details |
| Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Hemant Medical store | 39.5 km | 61 min | INR 1,718.00 | See details |
| Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Sajla Waterfall | 44.1 km | 86 min | INR 1,931.00 | See details |
| Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Civil Hospital (Manali) | 49.1 km | 79 min | INR 2,060.00 | See details |
| Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Van Vihar National Park | 49.2 km | 80 min | INR 2,066.00 | See details |
| Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali → Manu Diagnostic Centre and Hospital | 49.6 km | 81 min | INR 2,081.00 | See details |
Within Manali
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Manali, at the same fixed price.
- Civil Hospital (Manali) → Manu Diagnostic Centre and Hospital0.8 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- Civil Hospital (Manali) → True Care Hospital2.1 km · 9 minINR 200.00from
- Civil Hospital (Manali) → Lady Willingdon Hospital (Mission Hospital)1 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- Civil Hospital (Manali) → Van Vihar National Park0.1 km · 0 minINR 200.00from
- Civil Hospital (Manali) → Sharma Clinic, Nursing Home & Childrens Hospital0.6 km · 2 minINR 200.00from
- Civil Hospital (Manali) → Mall Road Market Manali1.1 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Hospital (Manali) → Manu Diagnostic Centre and Hospital | 0.8 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Civil Hospital (Manali) → True Care Hospital | 2.1 km | 9 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Civil Hospital (Manali) → Lady Willingdon Hospital (Mission Hospital) | 1 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Civil Hospital (Manali) → Van Vihar National Park | 0.1 km | 0 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Civil Hospital (Manali) → Sharma Clinic, Nursing Home & Childrens Hospital | 0.6 km | 2 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Civil Hospital (Manali) → Mall Road Market Manali | 1.1 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Manali
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bhuntar Airport, Kullu Manali
from INR 1,574.00Airport
New Terminal Airport, Airport Rd, Bhuntar, Himachal Pradesh 175125
See prices and book →Civil Hospital (Manali)
from INR 200.00Hospital
65QQ+G46, Siyal, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Dr RK THAKUR (IRRA HEALTHCARE CLINIC&PHARMACY
from INR 205.00Hospital
Naggar Rd, Aleo, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Hemant Medical store
from INR 442.00Hospital
Hemant Medical store, P.H.C, Rampur(17 mile, Bran, Manali, Pangan, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Lady Willingdon Hospital (Mission Hospital)
from INR 200.00Hospital
Model Town, Siyal, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Manu Diagnostic Centre and Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
Snowdrop Hotel building, Gompa Rd, opposite Buddhist monestery, Siyal, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Prashar Medical Store & Pet Shop
from INR 214.00Hospital
Old Manali, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Sharma Clinic, Nursing Home & Childrens Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
opp. Hotel Tirupati Classic, Model Town, Siyal, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →True Care Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
Aleo Po Manali Land Mark:, opposite Hotel Lords Regency Tehsil, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Club Mahindra White Meadows
from INR 277.00Hotel
Naggar Rd, Prini, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175143
See prices and book →Rocky's Cafe
from INR 259.00Hotel
Old Manali, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Snow Valley Resorts Manali
from INR 226.00Hotel
Log Hut Area, Old Manali, Manali, Himachal Pradesh 175131
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Manali?
In Manali and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Manali centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Manali?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Manali?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Manali?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Manali, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car